Blackpool Championship Dog Show

Crown Fields, Westby, Blackpool
Results courtesy of Fosse Data

Friday 22nd June 2012

Judge: Mr Albert Wight

* Single Challenge Certificate

Best Dog: MISS N WELBOURN, CH DELCOST DAPPER BY MARC AT ZUMARNIK JW
Res Best Dog: WELBOURN, DOWSETT & TYLER, IR CH ZUMARNIK HOT PURSUIT CW12
Best Bitch: MISS N WELBOURN, CH ZUMARNIK EASY TIGER JW CW12
Res Best Bitch: MRS C LEES, IR AM CH MALTANGEL NOW BEHOLD LAFFORD (IMP USA)
CC: MISS N WELBOURN, CH DELCOST DAPPER BY MARC AT ZUMARNIK
Res CC: MISS N WELBOURN, CH ZUMARNIK EASY TIGER JW CW12
Best Puppy:
MISS S JACKSON & MRS V FOYLE- HORAN, BENATONE RINGS OF GOLD

---------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST OF BREED + CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE:

MISS N WELBOURN, CH DELCOST DAPPER BY MARC AT ZUMARNIK JW

RES BEST OF BREED + RES CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

MISS N WELBOURN, CH ZUMARNIK EASY TIGER JW CW12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOY GROUP 4: Judge: Mrs Betty Flavell

MISS N WELBOURN, CH DELCOST DAPPER BY MARC AT ZUMARNIK JW

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dogs
Puppy Dog (3 entries 0 absent)
First Miss S Jackson & Mrs V Foyle-Horan Benatone Rings Of Gold
Second Mrs C Lees & Miss N Welbourn Zumarnik Collaboration with Lafford
Third Mrs R Green Blueice Hitoshi from Samorrey
Junior Dog (3 entries 1 absent)
First Miss S Jackson & Miss T Dawson Benatone Bossy Boots
Second Miss Y Pearson Vontese Snow White Prince
Post Graduate Dog (1 entry 0 absent)
First Miss Y Pearson Vontese Snow White Prince
Limit Dog (2 entries 1 absent)
First Mrs J & Mr M Fozard Julesmoor Snowstorm at Sukanto
Open Dog (3 entries 1 absent)
First Miss N L Welbourn Ch Delcost Dapper By Marc at Zumarnik JW
Second Welbourn, Dowsett & Tyler Ir Ch Zumarnik Hot Pursuit CW12
 
Best Dog Miss N L Welbourn Ch Delcost Dapper By Marc at Zumarnik JW
Res Best Dog Welbourn, Dowsett & Tyler Ir Ch Zumarnik Hot Pursuit CW12
Best Puppy Dog Miss S Jackson & Mrs V Foyle-Horan Benatone Rings Of Gold

Bitches
Puppy Bitch (3 entries 0 absent)
First Mr G W Farmer Sangria Indulgence
Second Mrs L P & T Naulls Benatone Ribbons And Bows
Third Mrs C R Gillies Zumarnik Drama Queen at Delcost
Junior Bitch (2 entries 1 absent)
First Mrs J C Wright Valfreya My Kinda Girl
Post Graduate Bitch (1 entry 0 absent)
First Mrs J & Mr M Fozard Sukanto She's Snow Angel
Open Bitch (4 entries 1 absent)
First Miss N L Welbourn Ch Zumarnik Easy Tiger JW CW12
Second Mrs C Lees Ir Am Ch Maltangel Now Behold Lafford
Third Mrs C R Gillies Am Ch Delcost Pixie By Marc
 
Best Bitch Miss N L Welbourn Ch Zumarnik Easy Tiger JW CW12
Res Best Bitch Mrs C Lees Ir Am Ch Maltangel Now Behold Lafford
Best Puppy Bitch Mr G W Farmer Sangria Indulgence